DFW Top Schools

Learn about school district ratings in your district in the DFW Metro area.
2011
DFW Metro School Rankings
Public School Accountability Rankings The Texas School System annually rates its
students in attendance at public schools on their academic performance. The following is a list of public
schools in and around the DFW area with the School rankings.
E= Exemplary R= Recognized A= Accademically Acceptable U= Unacceptable O= Not Rated / Other
ALEDO ISD Recognized District
A Aledo H S
A Aledo Middle
E Aledo Ninth Grade Campus
E Coder El
R Mcanally Int
R Mccall El
E Stuard El
E Vandagriff El
ALLEN ISD Recognized District
R Allen H S
R Alton Boyd El
E Alvis C Story El
R Beverly Cheatham El
E Bolin El
R Carlena Chandler El
R D L Rountree El
R David And Lynda Olson El
E Dr E T Boon El
E Ereckson Middle
E Flossie Floyd Green El
E Frances E Norton El
E Gene M Reed El
E George J Anderson El
E James And Margie Marion El
E Kerr El
R Lowery Freshman Center
E Mary Evans El
E Max O Vaughan El
R W E Pete Ford Middle
R Walter & Lois Curtis Middle
ALVARADO ISD Acceptable District
R Alvarado El-North
R Alvarado El-South
A Alvarado H S
R Alvarado Int
A Alvarado J H
R Lillian El
ALVORD ISD Recognized District
R Alvord El
R Alvord H S
R Alvord Middle
ANNA ISD Recognized District
A Anna H S
R Anna Middle
R Joe K Bryant El
E Sue Evelyn Rattan El
ARGYLE ISD Recognized District
E Argyle H S
E Argyle Int
E Argyle Middle
A Hilltop El
ARLINGTON ISD Acceptable District
R Amos El
A Anderson Elementary
A Arlington H S
R Ashworth El
R Atherton El
R Bailey J H
A Barnett J H
R Bebensee El
R Beckham Elementary
A Berry El
R Blanton El
A Boles J H
A Bowie H S
R Bryant El
A Burgin El
R Butler El
A Carter J H
R Corey El
A Crouch El
A Crow El
E Ditto El
R Duff El
A Dunn El
A Ferguson J H
A Fitzgerald El
A Foster El
A Goodman El
A Gunn J H
E Hill El
A Hutcheson J H
R J M Farrell El
A Jane Ellis El
A Johns El
R Key El
R Knox Elementary
U Lamar H S
R Larson El
R Little El
A Lynn Hale El
A Martin H S
R Mary Moore El
A Miller El
U Morton El
A Nichols J H
A Ousley J H
R Pearcy El
R Pope El
A Rankin El
A Remynse Elementary
R Roark El
U Roquemore El
U Sam Houston H S
A Seguin H S
U Shackelford J H
A Sherrod El
A Short El
A South Davis El
A Speer El
A Starrett El
A Swift El
A Thornton El
A Tommie Williams El
A Webb El
R West El
TX-Dallas – 09/2011
©2012 First American Financial Corporation. All rights reserved. | NYSE:FAF
First American Title Insurance Company makes no express or implied warranty respecting the information presented and assumes no
responsibility for errors or omissions. First American, the eagle logo, First American Title, and firstam.com are registered trademarks
or trademarks of First American Financial Corporation and/or its affiliates.
A Wimbish El
R Wood El
A Workman J H
A Young J H
AUBREY ISD Recognized District
A Aubrey H S
E Aubrey Middle
A Hilltop El
R Hl Brockett
E James A Monaco
AVALON ISD Recognized District
R Avalon School
AZLE ISD Acceptable District
R Azle El
A Azle H S
A Azle J H South
E Cross Timbers El
R Eagle Heights El
R Liberty El
A Santo Forte J H
R Silver Creek El
R W E Hoover El
R Walnut Creek El
BELLS ISD Recognized District
R Bells El
A Bells H S
R Pritchard J H
BIRDVILLE ISD Acceptable District
R Academy At Carrie F Thomas
A Academy At West Birdville
A Alliene Mullendore El
A Birdville El
U Birdville H S
R David E Smith El
R Foster Village El
R Grace E Hardeman El
E Green Valley El
A Haltom H S
A Haltom Middle
E Holiday Heights El
A Jack C Binion El
A John D Spicer El
R Major Cheney El At South Birdv
A North Oaks Middle
A North Richland Middle
R North Ridge El
R North Ridge Middle
R O H Stowe El
R Richland El
A Richland H S
U Richland Middle
R Smithfield El
R Smithfield Middle
E Snow Heights El
E W A Porter El
R W T Francisco El
R Walker Creek El
R Watauga El
A Watauga Middle
BLAND ISD Recognized District
E Bland El
R Bland H S
A Bland Middle
BLUE RIDGE ISD Recognized District
R Blue Ridge El
R Blue Ridge H S
A Blue Ridge Intermediate
R Blue Ridge Middle
BOLES ISD Recognized District
R Boles El
A Boles H S
A Boles Middle
BRIDGEPORT ISD Acceptable District
R Bridgeport El
A Bridgeport H S
R Bridgeport Int
A Bridgeport Middle
BROCK ISD Recognized District
E Brock El
R Brock H S
A Brock J H
BURLESON ISD Acceptable District
A Ann Brock El At Oak Grove
R Bransom El
A Burleson Centennial H S
R Burleson H S
R Frazier El
R Hughes Middle
E Irene Clinkscale El
A Jack Taylor El
E Judy Hajek El
R Mound El
A Nick Kerr Middle
A Norwood El
E The Academy At Nola Dunn
R William Stribling El
CADDO MILLS ISD Recognized District
R Caddo Mills H S
A Caddo Mills Middle
R Frances And Jeannette Lee Elem
E Kathryn Griffis El
CAMPBELL ISD Acceptable District
R Campbell El
A Campbell H S
CARROLL ISD Exemplary District
E Carroll El
E Carroll H S
E Carroll Middle
E Carroll Senior H S
E Don T Durham El
E Don T Durham Int
E Eubanks Int
E George Dawson Middle
E Jack D Johnson El
E Old Union El
E Robert H Rockenbaugh El
CARROLLTON-FARMERS BRANCH ISD
Recognized District
R Blair El
R Blalack Middle
E Blanton El
A Bush Middle
R Carrollton El
R Central El
E Country Place El
A Creekview H S
E Davis El
E Early College H S
E Farmers Branch El
A Field Middle
R Freeman El
R Furneaux El
R Good El
E Kent El
E La Villita El
R Landry El
R Las Colinas El
R Long Middle
E Mccoy El
E Mckamy El
R Mclaughlin El
R Mcwhorter El
R Perry Middle
R Polk Middle
R Rainwater El
A Ranchview H S
R Riverchase Ele
E Rosemeade El
R Sheffield Int
R Sheffield Pri
A Smith H S
E Stark El
R Strickland Int
E Thompson El
A Turner H S
CASTLEBERRY ISD Acceptable District
A A V Cato El
E Castleberry El
A Castleberry H S
R Joy James El
A Marsh Middle
CEDAR HILL ISD Recognized District
A Belt Line Int
A Bessie Coleman Middle
E Bray El
E Cedar Hill Collegiate H S
A Cedar Hill H S
R High Pointe El
E Highlands Elementary
R Joe Wilson Intermediate
R Lakeridge El
A Ninth Grade Center
A Plummer El
A W S Permenter Middle
R Waterford Oaks El
R West Int
CELESTE ISD Recognized District
R Celeste El
A Celeste H S
R Celeste J H
CELINA ISD Recognized District
R Celina El
A Celina H S
R Celina Int
A Celina Middle
CHICO ISD Acceptable District
E Chico El
A Chico H S
A Chico Middle
CLEBURNE ISD Acceptable District
A Ad Wheat Middle
A Adams El
U Cleburne H S
R Coleman El
R Cooke El
R Gerard El
A Irving El
A Lowell Smith Jr Middle
R Marti El
A Santa Fe El
COLLINSVILLE ISD Acceptable District
A Collinsville H S
A Collinsville Intermediate
R Collinsville Pri
COMMERCE ISD Acceptable District
A Albert C Williams El
A Commerce El
A Commerce H S
A Commerce Middle
COMMUNITY ISD Acceptable District
A Community H S
A Community Middle
R Mcclendon El
A Nesmith El
COPPELL ISD Recognized District
E Austin El
R Coppell H S
E Coppell Middle East
R Coppell Middle North
R Coppell Middle West
E Cottonwood Creek El
E Denton Creek El
E Lakeside El
E Mockingbird El
R New Tech H S At Coppell
E Pinkerton El
E Town Center El
E Valley Ranch El
R Wilson El
CRANDALL ISD Recognized District
R Barbara Walker El
R Crandall H S
R Crandall Middle
R Nola Kathryn Wilson El
R W A Martin El
CROWLEY ISD Acceptable District
R Bess Race El
A Crowley H S
U Crowley H S 9Th Grade
U Crowley Middle
A Dallas Park El
A David L Walker Int
R Deer Creek El
A H F Stevens Middle
A J A Hargrave El
A Jackie Carden El
A Mary Harris Int
A Meadowcreek El
A North Crowley H S
U North Crowley H S 9Th Grade
R Oakmont El
U Parkway El
A S H Crowley Int
U Sidney H Poynter
A Sue Crouch Int Sch
A Summer Creek Middle
R Sycamore El
DALLAS ISD Acceptable District
U A Maceo Smith H S
R Adelle Turner El
R Albert Sidney Johnston Element
A Alex Sanger El
A Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted
A Amelia Earhart Learning Center
R Anne Frank Elementary School
U Annie Webb Blanton El School
R Anson Jones El
R Arcadia Park El
R Arlington Park Community Learn
R Arthur Kramer El School
A Arturo Salazar El
R Ascher Silberstein El
R B H Macon Elementary School
A Barbara Jordan El
A Bayles Elementary School
R Ben Milam El
A Benjamin Franklin Middle
A Billy Earl Dade Middle
A Birdie Alexander El
R Booker T Washington Spva Magne
U Boude Storey Middle School
U Bryan Adams H S
R C A Tatum Jr El
A C F Carr Elementary School
E Casa View Elementary School
R Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr El
A Central Elementary School
A Cesar Chavez Learning Center
A Charles A Gill El
E Charles Rice Learning Center
R City Park El
A Clara Oliver Elementary School
E Clinton P Russell Elementary S
U D A Hulcy Middle
E Dallas Environmental Science A
R Dan D Rogers El
A Daniel Webster Elementary Scho
R David G Burnet El
U David W Carter High School
U E B Comstock Middle
R Edna Rowe Elementary School
A Eduardo Mata El School
U Edward H Cary Middle
A Edward Titche El
U Edwin J Kiest El
R Eladio R Martinez Learning Cen
E Elisha M Pease Elementary Scho
U Emmett J Conrad H S
R Erasmo Seguin Community Learni
A Esperanza Medrano El
R Everette Lee Degolyer El
R Ewell D Walker Middle
R F P Caillet El
R Felix G Botello Elementary Sch
A Francisco Medrano Middle
A Frank Guzick El
U Franklin D Roosevelt H S
U Fred F Florence Middle
A Frederick Douglass El
A Gabe P Allen Charter School
E George Bannerman Dealey Intern
E George Bannerman Dealey Montes
R George Peabody Elementary Scho
A George W Carver Learning Cente
A George W Truett El
A Gilbert Cuellar Sr Elementary
U H Grady Spruce H S
U H I Holland El At Lisbon
E H S Thompson Learning Center
A Harold Wendell Lang Sr Middle
A Harrell Budd Elementary School
R Harry C Withers El
E Harry Stone Montessori Academy
R Harry Stone Montessori Academy
A Hector P Garcia Middle School
R Henry B Gonzalez El
E Henry W Longfellow Career Expl
R Herbert Marcus El
A Highland Meadows El
A Hillcrest H S
A Ignacio Zaragoza El School
E Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women’
E Irma Rangel Young Womens Leade
U J L Long Middle
R J N Ervin El School
R J P Starks Elementary School
U J W Ray Learning Center
A Jack Lowe Sr El
E James B Bonham El
R James Bowie Elementary School
U James Madison High School
R James S Hogg Elementary School
A James W Fannin El
R Jerry R Junkins El
R Jill Stone El At Vickery Meado
E Jimmie Tyler Brashear El
A John B Hood Middle School
A John F Kennedy Learning Center
A John F Peeler El
A John H Reagan Elementary Schoo
A John Ireland Elementary School
R John J Pershing El School
A John Neely Bryan Elementary Sc
R John Q Adams Elementary School
A John W Carpenter Elementary Sc
A John W Runyon El
A Joseph J Rhoads Learning Cente
E Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Mag
A Julia C Frazier Elementary Sch
A Julian T Saldivar Elementary S
A Julius Dorsey Elementary Schoo
U Justin F Kimball H S
O Juvenile Justice Aep
R K B Polk Center For Academical
R Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiate
R Kleberg El
U L G Pinkston High School
A L L Hotchkiss El
A L O Donald El
R L V Stockard Middle
E Lakewood El
R Larry G Smith El
A Lee A Mcshan Jr El
A Leila P Cowart El
A Lenore Kirk Hall El
A Leonides Gonzalez Cigarroa Md
A Leslie A Stemmons El
A Lida Hooe Elementary School
U Lincoln Humanities/Communicati
A Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary S
R Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary S
R Maple Lawn El
A Margaret B Henderson El
A Maria Moreno Elementary School
A Mark Twain Leadership Vanguard
R Martha Turner Reilly El
R Martin Luther King Jr Learning
A Martin Weiss El School
A Mary Mcleod Bethune El School
U Maynard H Jackson Middle
E Middle College H S
A Moises E Molina H S
E Mount Auburn El
A N W Harllee El
A Nancy J Cochran El
A Nancy Moseley El
R Nathan Adams Elementary School
A Nathaniel Hawthorne El
U North Dallas High School
A Obadiah Knight Elementary Scho
U Oliver Wendell Holmes Humaniti
A Onesimo Hernandez El
R Oran M Roberts Elementary Scho
A Paul L Dunbar Learning Center
A Pearl C Anderson Middle Learni
R Phillis Wheatley Elementary Sc
A Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
R Preston Hollow El
R R L Thornton Elementary School
A Raul Quintanilla Sr Middle
R Reinhardt Elementary School
R Richard Lagow El
E Robert E Lee Elementary School
A Robert T Hill Middle School
U Roger Q Mills El
E Ronald E Mcnair Elementary Sch
R Rosemont Elementary School
R Rosemont Pri School-Chris V Se
E Rosie Sorrells Education And S
A Rufus C Burleson Elementary Sc
U S S Conner Elementary School
R Sam Houston El
U Sam Tasby Middle
A San Jacinto Elementary School
A Sarah Zumwalt Middle
E School For The Talented And Gi
E School Of Business And Managem
E School Of Health Professions
E School Of Science And Engineer
A Seagoville El
U Seagoville H S
A Seagoville Middle School
R Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts
A Skyline High School
A South Oak Cliff H S
A Stephen C Foster El
R Stevens Park Elementary School
A Stonewall Jackson Elementary S
R Sudie L Williams Elementary Sc
A Sunset High School
R T G Terry Elementary School
U T W Browne Middle
A Thomas A Edison Middle Learnin
R Thomas C Marsh Middle School
A Thomas J Rusk Middle
A Thomas Jefferson H S
U Thomas L Marsalis Elementary S
A Thomas Tolbert El
R Tom C Gooch El
E Tom W Field El
R Trinidad Garza Early College H
E Umphrey Lee Elementary School
A Urban Park El School
E Victor H Hexter Elementary Sch
A W A Blair El
R W E Greiner Exploratory Arts A
A W H Adamson High School
A W H Gaston Middle School
A W T White High School
A W W Bushman Elementary School
U W W Samuell H S
R Walnut Hill El School
A Whitney M Young Jr El
R William B Miller Elementary Sc
E William B Travis Acad/Vangrd F
E William B Travis Acdmy/Vngrd F
A William Hawley Atwell Law Acad
R William L Cabell El
R William Lipscomb El
A William M Anderson Elementary
A Winnetka El School
U Woodrow Wilson H S
DECATUR ISD Recognized District
A Carson El
A Decatur H S
A Mccarroll Middle
R Rann El
R Young El
DENISON ISD Acceptable District
A B Mcdaniel Middle
A Denison H S
R Golden Rule El
R Houston El
R Hyde Park El
R Lamar El
E Layne El
R Mayes El
R Terrell El
DENTON ISD Acceptable District
E Blanton El
R Borman El
A Calhoun Middle
R Cross Oaks El
R Crownover Middle
A Denton H S
E Ep Rayzor El
R Evers Park El
R Ginnings El
A Guyer H S
A Harpool Middle
E Hawk El
E Hodge El
R Houston El
R Lee El
O Lester Davis
A Mcmath Middle
E Mcnair El
R Navo Middle
E Nelson El
A Newton Rayzor El
R Paloma Creek El
R Pecan Creek El
E Providence El
R Rivera El
R Ryan El
A Ryan H S
R Savannah El
A Stephens El
A Strickland Middle
E Wilson El
DESOTO ISD Acceptable District
R Amber Terrace El
E Cockrell Hill El
A Curtistene S Mccowan Middle
A D H S Freshman Campus
A Desoto East Middle School
A Desoto H S
A Desoto West Middle School
R Frank D Moates El
R Northside El
R Ruby Young El
R The Meadows Elementary
R Woodridge El
DUNCANVILLE ISD Acceptable District
R Central El
A Charles Acton El
R Cj & Anne Hyman El
R Clint Q Smith El
A Duncanville H S
R Fairmeadows El
R G W Kennemer Middle
R Glenn C Hardin Intermediate
R Grace R Brandenburg Int
R H Bob Daniel Sr Int
A J Herman Reed Middle
R James R Bilhartz Jr El
A Merrifield Elementary
A S Gus Alexander Jr Elementary
A William H Byrd Middle School
A William Lee Hastings El
EAGLE MOUNTAIN/ SAGINAW ISD
Acceptable District
A Boswell H S
R Bryson El
R Chisholm Ridge
E Comanche Springs El
R Creekview Middle
R Eagle Mountain El
A Ed Willkie Middle
R Elkins El
E Greenfield El
R High Country Elementary
R Highland Middle
R L A Gililland El
R Lake Pointe El
R Northbrook El
R Parkview El
A Prairie Vista
E Remington Point Elementary
R Saginaw El
A Saginaw H S
A Wayside Middle
A Willow Creek El
ENNIS ISD Acceptable District
R Austin El
R Bowie El
A Dorie Miller Int
A Ennis H S
A Ennis J H
E Houston El
A Jack Lummus Int
R Travis El
EVERMAN ISD Acceptable District
E Bishop El
U Charles Baxter J H
A Dan Powell Int
E E Ray El
A Everman H S
A Hommel El
R John And Polly Townley El
E Souder El
FARMERSVILLE ISD Recognized District
R Farmersville H S
E Farmersville Intermediate Scho
R Farmersville Junior High Schoo
E Tatum El
FERRIS ISD Acceptable District
A Ferris H S
A Ferris Intermediate
A Ferris J H
A Lucy Mae Mcdonald Elementary
FORNEY ISD Recognized District
R Blackburn Elementary School
R Brown Middle
E Crosby Elementary
A Forney H S
E Henderson El
E Johnson Elementary
E Kathryn Wolfe Criswell Element
E L E Claybon El
E Lewis El
R Margaret Taylor Smith Elementa
R Nell Hill Rhea Elementary
R North Forney H S
R Warren Middle
FORT WORTH ISD Acceptable District
U A M Pate El
R Alice Carlson Applied Lrn Ctr
R Alice D Contreras
R Applied Learning Acad
A Arlington Heights H S
U Atwood Mcdonald El
R Benbrook El
A Bill J Elliott El
A Bonnie Brae
A Boulevard Heights
A Bruce Shulkey El
E Burton Hill El
R Carroll Peak El
A Carter Park El
A Carter-Riverside H S
R Cesar Chavez Pri
R Charles Nash El
A Christene C Moss El
R Clifford Davis El
A Como El
R Como Montessori
R Daggett El
U Daggett Middle
R Daggett Montessori
R David K Sellars El
A De Zavala El
A Diamond Hill El
A Diamond Hill-Jarvis H S
R Dolores Huerta El
U Dunbar 6Th Gr Sch
U Dunbar H S
A Dunbar Middle
A East Handley El
A Eastern Hills El
U Eastern Hills H S
R Edward Briscoe El
A Elder Middle
U Forest Oak Middle
E George Clarke El
A Glen Park El
A Glencrest 6Th Grade Sch
A Greenbriar El
U Handley Middle
A Harlean Beal El
R Hazel Harvey Peace El
R Helbing El
A Hubbard El
R I M Terrell El
R J T Stevens El
U James Middle
A Jo Kelly Sp Ed
A Kirkpatrick El
A Kirkpatrick Middle
A Leonard 6Th Grade
U Leonard Middle
R Lily B Clayton El
A Lowery Road
A Luella Merrett El
A M L Phillips El
A Manuel Jara El
U Maude I Logan El
A Maudrie Walton El
R Mclean 6Th Grade
U Mclean Middle
U Mcrae El
U Meacham Middle
U Meadowbrook El
U Meadowbrook Middle
A Mitchell Boulevard El
U Monnig Middle
A Moore M H El
A Morningside El
U Morningside Middle
A Natha Howell El
R North Hi Mount El
A North Side H S
U O D Wyatt H S
R Oakhurst El
A Oaklawn El
A Paschal H S
U Polytechnic H S
A Richard J Wilson El
R Ridglea Hills El
E Riverside Applied Lrn Ctr
A Riverside Middle
A Rosemont 6Th Grade
A Rosemont Middle
A Rufino Mendoza Sr El
A S S Dillow El
A Sagamore Hill El
R Sam Rosen El
R Seminary Hills Park El
R South Hi Mount El
R South Hills El
A South Hills H S
A Southwest H S
A Springdale El
A Stripling Middle
A Sunrise – Mcmillian El
A T A Sims El
E Tanglewood El
A Transition Ctr
A Trimble Technical H S
E Van Zandt-Guinn El
U Versia Williams El
R W J Turner El
A W M Green El
R Washington Heights El
R Waverly Park El
A Wedgwood 6Th Gr Sch
A Wedgwood Middle
A West Handley El
R Westcliff El
A Westcreek El
A Western Hills El
U Western Hills H S
A Western Hills Pri
R Westpark El
A Woodway El
R Worth Heights El
E Young Women’s Leadership Acade
FRISCO ISD Exemplary District
E Allen El
E Anderson El
E Ashley Elementary
E Bledsoe Elementary
E Boals El
E Borchardt Elementary
R Bright El
E Carroll El
E Centennial High School
R Christie El
R Clark Middle School
E Cobb Middle
R Corbell El
E Curtsinger El
E Elliott El
E Fisher Elementary
E Fowler Middle School
R Frisco H S
E Griffin Middle School
E Gunstream Elementary
R Heritage H S
R Hunt Middle
E Isbell Elementary
R Liberty H S
R Lone Star H S
E Maus Middle
R Mooneyham El
E Ogle Elementary
E Pink Elementary
E Pioneer Heritage Middle School
E Purefoy El
R Riddle El
R Roach Middle School
E Robertson El
R Rogers Elementary
E Scoggins Middle
E Sem El
E Shawnee Trail Elementary
E Smith Elementary
E Sonntag El
E Sparks El
E Spears Elementary
E Stafford Middle
E Staley Middle School
E Tadlock El
E Taylor El
R Wakeland High School
E Wester Middle School
GARLAND ISD Acceptable District
R Abbett El
R Austin Acad For Excell
A B G Hudson Middle
R Back El
E Beaver Technology Center
R Bradfield El
R Bullock El
A Bussey Middle
R Caldwell El
R Centerville El
R Classical Center At Vial El
R Classical Ctr At Brandenburg M
E Club Hill El
U Coop Behavioral Ctr
E Cooper El
A Coyle Middle
R Daugherty El
E Davis El
R Ethridge El
R Freeman El
A Garland H S
R George Washington Carver Eleme
R Glen Couch El
R Golden Meadows El
A Handley El
R Heather Glen El
R Herfurth El
R Hickman El
E Hillside Acad For Excel
A Jackson Technology Center
E John W Armstrong Elementary
R Katherine Stephens El
E Keeley El
E Kimberlin Acad For Excel
A Lakeview Centennial H S
A Liberty Grove Elementary
R Luna El
A Lyles Middle
E Montclair El
R N Garland H S
A Naaman Forest H S
R Nita Pearson Elementary
E Norma Dorsey El
E Northlake El
A O’banion Middle
R Park Crest El
E Roach El
E Robert B Sewell El
E Rowlett El
R Rowlett H S
U S Garland H S
R Sachse H S
R Sam Houston Middle
A Sellers Middle
R Shorehaven El
R Shugart El
R Southgate El
R Spring Creek El
E Steadham El
R Toler El
R Vernal Lister El
A Vernon Schrade Middle
E Walnut Glen Acad For Excel
R Watson Technology Center
R Weaver El
A Webb Middle
R Williams El
GARNER ISD Recognized District
R Garner El
GODLEY ISD Recognized District
R Godley El
R Godley H S
R Godley Int
A Godley Middle
GORDON ISD Recognized District
R Gordon School
GRAFORD ISD Acceptable District
A Graford El
A Graford H S
GRANBURY ISD Recognized District
E Acton El
E Acton Middle
R Crossland Ninth Grade Center
R Emma Roberson El
A Granbury H S
R Granbury Middle
R John And Lynn Brawner Int
R Mambrino School
R Nettie Baccus El
E Oak Woods School
GRAND PRAIRIE ISD Acceptable District
A Adams Middle
E Austin El
R Barbara Bush El
U Bill Arnold Middle
R Bowie El
E Colin Powell El
R Crockett 5Th Grade Center
R Daniels El
R Dickinson El
R Eisenhower El
R Ervin C Whitt El
A Fannin Middle
E Florence Hill El
U Grand Prairie H S
U Grand Prairie High 9Th Grade C
R Harry S Truman Middle
R Hector P Garcia El
A Hobbs Williams El
A Jackson Middle
R John Dubiski Career H S
E John Garner El
A Johnson El
R Juan Seguin El
U Kennedy Middle
A Lee El
E Mike Moseley El
A Milam El
E Ronald Reagan Middle
R Sallye Moore El
R Sam Rayburn El
A So Grand Prairie H S
A South Grand Prairie High 9Th G
E Thurgood Marshall El
R Travis El
R Zavala El
GRANDVIEW ISD Recognized District
E Grandview El
R Grandview H S
E Grandview Int
A Grandview J H
GRAPEVINE/ COLLEYVILLE ISD
Recognized District
E Bear Creek El
E Bransford El
R Cannon El
E Colleyville El
R Colleyville Heritage H S
E Colleyville Middle
A Cross Timbers Middle
E Dove El
E Glenhope El
E Grapevine El
A Grapevine H S
A Grapevine Middle
E Heritage El
A Heritage Middle
R Silver Lake El
E Taylor El
E Timberline El
GREENVILLE ISD Unacceptable District
U 6Th Grade Center
U Bowie El
U Carver El
U Crockett El
U Greenville H S
U Greenville Middle
R Lamar El
A Travis El
GUNTER ISD Recognized District
E Gunter El
R Gunter H S
R Gunter Middle
HIGHLAND PARK ISD Exemplary District
E Armstrong Elementary
E Bradfield Elementary
E Highland Park High School
E Highland Park Middle School
E Hyer Elementary
E Mcculloch Intermediate School
E University Park Elementary
HOWE ISD Recognized District
R Howe El
R Howe H S
R Howe Middle
HURST/EULESS/ BEDFORD ISD
Recognized District
E Bedford Heights El
R Bedford J H
R Bell H S
E Bell Manor El
R Bellaire El
R Central J H
R Donna Park
R Euless J H
E Harrison Lane El
R Harwood J H
E Hurst Hills El
R Hurst J H
R Lakewood El
E Meadow Creek El
R Midway Park El
E North Euless El
R Oakwood Terrace El
R River Trails El
E Shady Brook El
E Shady Oaks El
E South Euless El
A Spring Garden El
R Stonegate El
A Trinity H S
R West Hurst El
R Wilshire El
IRVING ISD Acceptable District
A Austin Middle
R Barton El
A Bowie Middle
A Brandenburg El
A Britain El
A Brown El
A Crockett Middle
A Davis El
R Elliott El
R Farine El
A Gilbert F M El
R Good El
E Haley J El
R Haley T El
R Hanes El
A Houston Middle
A Irving H S
A Jack E Singley Academy
A Jackie Mae Townsell El
R John W And Margie Stipes El
A Johnston El
R Keyes El
R Lamar Middle
A Lee El
A Lively El
R Lorenzo De Zavala Middle
A Macarthur H S
A Nimitz H S
R Schulze El
A Townley El
A Travis Middle
A Wheeler Transitional And Devel
A Wheeler Transitional And Devel
ITALY ISD Acceptable District
A Italy H S
R Stafford El
JOSHUA ISD Recognized District
R A G Elder El
A Caddo Grove El
R H D Staples El
R Joshua H S
A Joshua H S Ninth Grade Campus
E North Joshua El
R Plum Creek El
A R C Loflin Middle
KAUFMAN ISD Recognized District
A Kaufman H S
R Lucille Nash Intermediate
R Monday Primary
A Norman J H
R Phillips Elementary
KEENE ISD Recognized District
R Keene El
A Keene J H
A Keene Wanda R Smith H S
KELLER ISD Acceptable District
A Basswood El
E Bear Creek Int
E Bette Perot El
R Bluebonnet El
U Caprock El
A Central H S
R Chisholm Trail Int
E Eagle Ridge El
E Florence El
R Fossil Hill Middle
A Fossil Ridge H S
R Freedom El
A Friendship El
A Heritage El
E Hidden Lakes El
R Hillwood Middle
R Independence El
R Indian Springs Middle
R Keller H S
E Keller Middle
R Keller-Harvel El
E Liberty El
E Lone Star El
A North Riverside El
E Park Glen El
R Parkview El
R Parkwood Hill Int
E Shady Grove El
R South Keller Int
A Timber Creek H S
A Timberview Middle
R Trinity Meadows Int
R Trinity Springs Middle
R Whitley Road El
E Willis Lane El
A Woodland Springs El
KEMP ISD Acceptable District
A Kemp H S
A Kemp Int
R Kemp J H
A Kemp Pri
KENNEDALE ISD Recognized District
R James A Arthur Intermediate Sc
R James F Delaney El
A Kennedale H S
R Kennedale J H
R R F Patterson El
KRUM ISD Recognized District
R Blanche Dodd Int
A Dyer El
A Krum Early Education Center
A Krum H S
R Krum Middle
LAKE DALLAS ISD Recognized District
A Corinth El
R Lake Dallas El
R Lake Dallas H S
R Lake Dallas Middle
E Shady Shores El
LAKE WORTH ISD Acceptable District
A Effie Morris El
U Lake Worth H S
A Lucyle Collins Middle School
A Marilyn Miller Elementary
A Marine Creek El
A N A Howry Intermediate
LANCASTER ISD Acceptable District
A Belt Line El
R Houston El
R Lancaster El
A Lancaster H S
A Lancaster Middle
R Pleasant Run El
R Rolling Hills El
R Rosa Parks/Millbrook El
R West Main El
LEWISVILLE ISD Recognized District
R 106Degan El
R Arbor Creek Middle
R B B Owen El
E Bluebonnet Elementary
E Briarhill Middle
E Bridlewood Elem
E C Douglas Killough Lewisville
R Camey El
E Castle Hills Elementary
A Central Elementary
E Clayton Downing Middle School
A College St El
R Coyote Ridge El
A Creek Valley Middle School
R Creekside El
A Delay Middle
E Donald Elementary
R Ethridge El
E Flower Mound El
E Flower Mound H S
E Forest Vista Elementary
E Forestwood Middle
E Garden Ridge El
A Griffin Middle
R Hebron 9Th Grade Center
R Hebron H S
E Hebron Valley El
A Hedrick El
R Hedrick Middle School
E Heritage El
E Highland Village El
R Homestead Elementary
R Huffines Middle School
A Independence El
R Indian Creek Elementary
R Killian Middle School
R Lakeland Elementary
A Lakeview Middle
E Lamar Middle
R Lewisville El
A Lewisville H S
E Liberty Elementary
R Marcus H S
A Marjory Vickery Elementary
A Marshall Durham Middle School
E Mcauliffe El
E Mckamy Middle
R Morningside Elem
E Old Settlers Elementary
R Parkway El
R Peters Colony Elementary
A Polser Elementary
E Prairie Trail Elementary
A Rockbrook El
E Shadow Ridge Middle School
R Southridge Elementary
A Stewarts Creek El
A The Colony H S
E Timber Creek El
E Tom Hicks Elementary
E Valley Ridge El
E Wellington Elementary
LIPAN ISD Recognized District
R Lipan El
R Lipan H S
LITTLE ELM ISD Recognized District
R Cesar Chavez El
R Colin Powell Int
R D H Brent Int
E Hackberry Elementary
E Herschel Zellars El
A Lakeside J H
E Lakeview El
A Little Elm H S
E Oak Point El
LONE OAK ISD Exemplary District
E Lone Oak El
A Lone Oak H S
R Lone Oak Middle
LOVEJOY ISD Exemplary District
E Carrie L Lovejoy El
E Joe V Hart El
E Lovejoy H S
E Robert L Puster Elementary Sch
E Sloan Creek Middle
MABANK ISD Exemplary District
R Central El
E Lakeview El
R Mabank H S
R Mabank Int
R Mabank J H
R Southside El
MANSFIELD ISD Acceptable District
R Alice Ponder El
E Anna May Daulton El
A Annette Perry El
R Asa E Low Jr Int
A Brooks Wester Middle
R Carol Holt El
R Charlotte Anderson El
E Cora Spencer El
A Cross Timbers Int
R D P Morris El
A Danny Jones Middle
A Della Icenhower Int
A Donna Shepard Int
E Elizabeth Smith El
R Erma Nash El
A Glenn Harmon El
R Imogene Gideon El
R J L Boren El
A James Coble Middle
R Janet Brockett El
A Kenneth Davis El
R Linda Jobe Middle
R Louise Cabaniss El
R Mansfield Frontier H S
A Mansfield H S
A Mansfield Legacy H S
A Mansfield Summit H S
A Mansfield Timberview H S
E Martha Reid El
E Mary Jo Sheppard El
R Mary Lillard I S
R Mary Orr Int
E Roberta Tipps El
A Rogene Worley Middle
A T A Howard Middle
R Tarver-Rendon El
R Thelma Jones El
E Willie Brown El
MAYPEARL ISD Recognized District
R Lorene Smith Kirkpatrick El
A Maypearl H S
R Maypearl Middle
MCKINNEY ISD Recognized District
A Albert & Iola Lee Davis Malver
R Arthur H Mcneil El
R Burks El
E C T Eddins El
A Caldwell El
E Dean And Mildred Bennett El
A Dowell Middle
A Dr Jack Cockrill Middle School
E Earl & Lottie Wolford El
A Faubion Middle
A Finch El
R Gary And Bobbye Jack Minshew E
E Glen Oaks El
E J B Wilmeth El
E Jesse Mcgowen El
A Jose De Jesus And Maria Luisa
A Leonard Evans Jr Middle
E Lizzie Nell Cundiff Mcclure El
A Mckinney Boyd H S
A Mckinney H S
A Mckinney North H S
A Naomi Press El
E Reuben Johnson El
E Roy Lee Walker El
R Scott Morgan Johnson Middle
R Slaughter El
E Valley Creek El
R Webb El
MELISSA ISD Recognized District
E Harry Mckillop El
A Melissa H S
R Melissa Middle
E Melissa Ridge Intermed
MESQUITE ISD Recognized District
R Achziger El
R Agnew Middle
R Austin El
R Beasley El
A Berry Middle
R Black El
A Cannaday El
E Florence El
E Floyd El
R Galloway El
E Gentry El
R Gray El
E Hanby El
R Hodges El
A Horn H S
E Kimball El
A Kimbrough Middle
E Lawrence El
E Mackey El
A Mcdonald Middle
R Mckenzie El
E Mcwhorter El
A Mesquite H S
R Moss El
E Motley El
R New Middle
A North Mesquite H S
E Pirrung El
R Porter El
R Poteet H S
A Price El
E Range El
A Rugel El
R Rutherford El
R Seabourn El
R Shands El
A Shaw El
R Smith El
R Terry Middle
A Thompson El
R Tisinger El
R Tosch El
A Vanston Middle
A West Mesquite H S
A Wilkinson Middle
MIDLOTHIAN ISD Recognized District
R Frank Seale Middle School
E Irvin El
E J A Vitovsky El
R Larue Miller Elementary
E Longbranch El
R Midlothian H S
E Mt Peak El
R T E Baxter El
R Walnut Grove Middle School
MILFORD ISD Recognized District
R Milford School
MILLSAP ISD Recognized District
A Millsap Elementary
A Millsap Middle School
A Millsap High School
MINERAL WELLS ISD Acceptable
District
A 041 Mineral Wells J H
A 103 Houston El
A 104 Lamar El
A 105 Travis El
A Mineral Wells H S
NORTHWEST ISD Recognized District
R Byron Nelson H S
R Chisholm Trail Middle
R Clara Love El
R Gene Pike Middle
R Haslet El
R J Lyndal Hughes El
R John M Tidwell Middle
R Justin El
E Kay Granger El
E Lakeview El
E Medlin Middle
A Northwest H S
R O A Peterson
R Prairie View El
E Roanoke El
E Samuel Beck El
R Sendera Ranch El
R Seven Hills El
R Sonny & Allegra Nance El
R W R Hatfield El
PALMER ISD Recognized District
A Palmer El
R Palmer H S
R Palmer Middle
PALO PINTO ISD Exemplary District
E Palo Pinto Elementary
PARADISE ISD Acceptable District
R Paradise El
A Paradise H S
R Paradise Int
A Paradise Middle
PEASTER ISD Acceptable District
A Peaster Elementary
A Peaster High School
A Peaster Middle School
PILOT POINT ISD Recognized District
A Pilot Point Elementary
A Pilot Point High School
A Pilot Point Intermediate
A Selz Middle School
PLANO ISD Recognized District
R Aldridge El
E Andrews El School
A Armstrong Middle
E Barksdale El
R Barron El
E Bethany El
E Beverly El
E Boggess El
A Bowman Middle
E Brinker El
E C M Rice Middle
E Carlisle El
A Carpenter Middle
E Centennial El
A Christie El
A Clark H S
R Daffron El
R Davis El
R Dooley El
A Forman El
A Frankford Middle
E Gulledge El
R Haggard Middle
E Harrington El
E Haun El
E Hedgcoxe El
A Hendrick Middle
R Hickey El School
E Hightower El
A Huffman El
E Hughston El
R Jackson El
R Jasper H S
E Martha Hunt El
E Mathews El
R Mccall El
R Meadows El
R Memorial El
A Mendenhall El
E Miller El
A Mitchell El
R Murphy Middle
A Otto Middle
R Plano East Sr H S
R Plano Sr H S
R Plano West Senior H S
A Rasor El
A Renner Middle
R Robinson Middle
R Rose Haggar El
E Saigling El
E Schell El
E Schimelpfenig Middle
R Shepard El
A Shepton H S
R Sigler El
E Skaggs El
E Stinson El
R Thomas El
A Vines H S
R Weatherford El
E Wells El
A Williams H S
A Wilson Middle
E Wyatt El
PONDER ISD Acceptable District
R Ponder Elementary
A Ponder High School
A Ponder Junior High School
POOLVILLE ISD Acceptable District
R Poolville Elementary
A Poolville High School
A Poolville Junior High School
POTTSBORO ISD Recognized District
R Pottsboro Elementary
R Pottsboro High School
A Pottsboro Intermediate
R Pottsboro Middle School
PRINCETON ISD Recognized District
A Clark Jr High
R Godwin El
R Harper El
R Huddleston Intermediate
R Lacy Elementary
A Princeton H S
PROSPER ISD Recognized District
E John A Baker
E Judy Rucker El
E Lorene Rogers Middle
R Prosper H S
R R Steve Folsom El
R Reynolds Middle
QUINLAN ISD Acceptable District
R A E Butler Int
A C B Thompson Middle
R D C Cannon El
A Wh Ford H S
RED OAK ISD Recognized District
Eastridge El
Red Oak El
Red Oak H S
Red Oak Int
Red Oak J H
Shields El
Wooden El
RICHARDSON ISD Recognized District
R Aikin El
R Apollo J H
R Arapaho Classical Magnet
R Audelia Creek El
R Berkner H S
E Big Springs El
E Bowie El
E Brentfield El
E Canyon Creek El
R Carolyn G Bukhair El
E Dartmouth El
E Dover El
A Forest Lane Academy
A Forest Meadow J H
R Forestridge El
E Greenwood Hills El
R Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magne
R Jess Harben El
R Lake Highlands El
A Lake Highlands Freshman Center
A Lake Highlands H S
R Lake Highlands J H
A Liberty J H
E Mark Twain El
E Math/Science/Tech Magnet
R Merriman Park El
E Mohawk El
R Moss Haven El
R Northlake El
R Northrich El
E Northwood Hills El
R O Henry El
R Parkhill J H
R Pearce H S
E Prairie Creek El
E Prestonwood El
R Richardson H S
R Richardson Heights El
R Richardson North J H
E Richardson Terrace El
R Richardson West J H
E Richland El
R Risd Acad
E Skyview El
R Spring Creek El
R Spring Valley El
E Springridge El
E Stults Road El
R Thurgood Marshall El
R Wallace El
R Westwood J H
E White Rock El
E Yale El
RIO VISTA ISD Acceptable District
A Rio Vista Elementary
U Rio Vista High School
A Rio Vista Middle School
ROCKWALL ISD Acceptable District
E Amanda Rochell El
E Amy Parks-Heath El
E Celia Hays El
R Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe El
E Dorothy Smith Pullen El
R Dorris A Jones El
E Grace Hartman Elementary
A Herman E Utley Middle
R Howard Dobbs El
R J W Williams Middle
A Maurine Cain Middle
E Nebbie Williams El
A Ouida Springer
A Rockwall H S
A Rockwall-Heath H S
R Sharon Shannon El
R Virginia Reinhardt El
ROYSE CITY ISD Acceptable District
R Anita Scott El
R Davis El
E Harry H Herndon
E Miss May Vernon El
A Royse City H S
A Royse City Middle
A Ruth Cherry Int
E W R (Bill) Fort El
S AND S CISD Recognized District
E S & S Cons Elementary
A S & S Cons High School
A S & S Cons Middle School
SANGER ISD Recognized District
R Butterfield El
E Chisholm Trail El
E Clear Creek Int
A Sanger H S
A Sanger Middle
R Sanger Sixth Grade Center
SANTO ISD Acceptable District
A Santo Elementary
A Santo High School
SCURRY-ROSSER ISD Recognized District
A Scurry-Rosser Elementary
A Scurry-Rosser High School
E Scurry-Rosser Middle School
SHERMAN ISD Acceptable District
R Crutchfield El
U Dillingham Int
R Fairview El
R Henry W Sory El
R Jefferson El
A Percy W Neblett El
A Piner Middle School
A Sherman High School
R Wakefield El
R Washington El
SLIDELL ISD Acceptable District
A Slidell Elementary
A Slidell Junior High/High School
SPRINGTOWN ISD Acceptable District
A Goshen Creek El
A Springtown El
A Springtown H S
A Springtown Intermediate School
A Springtown Middle
A Springtown Reno El
STRAWN ISD Acceptable District
A Strawn School
SUNNYVALE ISD Exemplary District
E Sunnyvale Elementary
E Sunnyvale High School
E Sunnyvale Middle School
TERRELL ISD Acceptable District
U Dr Bruce Wood El
U Herman Furlough Jr Middle
U J W Long El
A Kennedy El
U Terrell H S
TIOGA ISD Acceptable District
A Tiago School
TOLAR ISD Acceptable District
E Tolar Elementary
R Tolar High School
E Tolar Junior High School
TOM BEAN ISD Recognized District
R Tom Bean Elementary
A Tom Bean High School
R Tom Bean Middle School
VAN ALSTYNE ISD Acceptable District
R Van Alstyne Elementary
U Van Alstyne High School
E Van Alstyne Junior High
VENUS ISD Acceptable District
U Venus Elementary
A Venus High School
R Venus Middle School
U Venus Primary
WAXAHACHIE ISD Acceptable District
R Dunaway El
A Eddie Finley Sr Seventh Grade
A Margaret L Felty El
A Northside El
A Oliver E Clift Middle School
A Robbie E Howard Eighth Grade C
R Shackelford El
R Waxahachie Global H S
A Waxahachie H S
A Waxahachie Ninth Grade Academy
R Wedgeworth El
WEATHERFORD ISD Acceptable District
R Austin El
E Crockett El
R Curtis El
A Hall Ms
R Ikard El
E Martin El
R Seguin El
A Tison Ms
A Weatherford H S
A Weatherford H S Ninth Grade Ce
R Wright El
WHITESBORO ISD Recognized District
R Hayes Primary School
A Whitesboro High School
R Whitesboro Intermediate
A Whitesboro Middle School
WHITEWRIGHT ISD Recognized District
E Whitewright Elementary
A Whitewright High School
E Whitewright Middle School
WHITE SETTLEMENT ISD Acceptable
District
E Blue Haze El
U Brewer H S
A Brewer Middle
R Fine Arts Academy
R Liberty El
R North El
R Tannahill Int
R West El
WOLFE CITY ISD Recognized District
E Wolfe City Elementary
A Wolfe City High School
A Wolfe City Middle School
WYLIE ISD Acceptable District
R Ab Harrison Int
R Cheri Cox El
R Davis Intermediate School
R Dodd El
E Don Whitt El
R Dr Al Draper Intermed
R Frank Mcmillan Junior High Sch
U Grady Burnett Junior High Scho
R P M Akin El
R R F Hartman El
R R V Groves El
R Raymond B Cooper J H
R Rita Smith El
R T F Birmingham El
E Tibbals El
R Wally Watkins El
R Wylie East H S
R Wylie H S
TX – 09/2011

About Nathan Neely

Nathan Neely is ranked in the top 1% of all agents on Trulia! Here is his quote: "My name is Nathan Neely, and I have been putting smiles on people's faces by finding the perfect home for over ten years. The best part of my job arrives each time I hand over the keys to an excited buyer, and this huge smile and glimmer in his/her eyes appears."

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *